Overview   Summit Programme   Delegates   Presenting Companies   Team & Selection Committee   Corporate Venturing Roundtable Programme   Press Room   Success Stories   Sponsors & Partners   Venues & Accommodation   Received Applications   Photo Gallery   Testimonials   Registration
Login

Email  
Password  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                               #DTSL15  
Monday 19 October 2015
15:00 Welcome & Briefing by William Stevens, Tech Tour, CEO
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
15:10 Company Presentations and Venture Academy Coaching
[ Room: Auditorium 3]
'*Presenting CEOs & Coaches'

COACHES:
Ricardo Torgal (Caixa Capital)
Eoghan Hickey (Jolt Capital)
Ekaterina Almasqué (Samsung Electronics)
Sol Jeewa (Soloman Associates Ltd)
Company Presentations and Venture Academy Coaching
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
'*Presenting CEOs & Coaches'

COACHES:
Perry van Rijsingen (21st Century Business Growth Advisors)
Alexander Galitsky (Almaz Capital Partners)
Walter Palma (Caixa Capital)
Jean Schmitt (Jolt Capital)
18:15 Bus Transfer to Pier
19:00 Welcome by Antonio Vitorino, Cuatrecasas, Goncalves Pereira followed by Informal Networking Cocktail Dinner on Catamaran Boat
'*Presenting CEOs, Speakers and invited delegates - separate confirmation will be sent'
 
Tuesday 20 October 2015
08:30 Registration & Welcome Coffee at ISEG
09:00 Welcome by Stephan Morais, President Digital Tech Summit 2015, William Stevens, Tech Tour and Clara Raposo, Professor ISEG
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
09:10 Key Insights & Trends in the Digital Landscape by Jean-Michel Deligny, Silverpeak
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
09:20 Impact of the Digital Revolution Panel
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
MODERATOR: Peter Wise (Financial Times)
PANELISTS:
Alexander Galitsky (Almaz Capital Partners)
Robert Genieser (Environmental Technologies Fund)
Carlos Silva (Seedrs Ltd)
09:50 Keynote Speech on the Rise of Corporate VCs by Nagraj Kashyap, Qualcomm Ventures
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
10:00 The Rise of Corporate VC's Panel
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
MODERATOR: Jean-Michel Deligny (Silverpeak)
PANELISTS:
Bo Ilsoe (Nokia Growth Partners)
Nagraj Kashyap (Qualcomm Ventures)
Ekaterina Almasqué (Samsung Electronics)
10:30 Networking Coffee Break, 121 Meetings and Local Showcase Exhibits
[ Room: Foyer and MIT Room]
11:00 7 IoT, Objects & E-commerce Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 2]
MODERATOR: Dominique Pitteloud (Ginko Ventures )
PANELISTS:
Santiago Salazar (Busy angels)
Walter Palma (Caixa Capital)
Jose Martinez-Aguilar (Google)
Alban Wyniecki (Partech Ventures)
7 Systems, Optimisation & Automation Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 3]
MODERATOR: Ricardo Torgal (Caixa Capital)
PANELISTS:
Alexandre Barbosa (Faber Ventures)
Eoghan Hickey (Jolt Capital)
Iker Marcaide (Zubi Labs)
12:45 Networking Lunch, 121 Meetings and Local Showcase Exhibits
[ Room: Foyer and MIT Room]
14:00 5 Collaboration, Crowd & Tools Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 3]
MODERATOR: Jean Schmitt (Jolt Capital)
PANELISTS:
Robert Genieser (Environmental Technologies Fund)
Brigitte Baumann (Go Beyond)
Jean-Michel Deligny (Silverpeak)
5 FinTech Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 2]
MODERATOR: Imran Akram (DN Capital)
PANELISTS:
Antonio Gagliardi (CompareEuropeGroup)
Matthias Ummenhofer (Mojo Capital)
Rodrigo Martinez (Point Nine Capital)
Carlos Espinal (Seedcamp)
15:15 Break
15:30 6 Advertising, Marketing & Publishing Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 2]
MODERATOR: Jean Schmitt (Jolt Capital)
PANELISTS:
Leonor Chastre (Cuatrecasas, Gonçalves Pereira)
Markus Roithmeier (Zobito AB)
6 Sales: Generation & Retention Company Presentations with Industry Expert Q&A
[ Room: Auditorium 3]
MODERATOR: Karen Noel (Gide Loyrette Nouel)
PANELISTS:
Ann-Christine Roope (Ethan Partners)
Sergio Zocchi (United Ventures)
17:00 Coffee Break, 121 Meetings and Local Showcase Exhibits
[ Room: Foyer and MIT Room]
17:45 European Global Digital Success Stories Panel
[ Room: Auditorium Caixa Geral de Depositos]
MODERATOR: Mike Butcher (Tech Crunch)
PANELISTS:
Stephan Morais (Caixa Capital)
Christian Leybold (e.ventures )
Luis Teixeira (farfetch)
Omri Benayoun (Partech Ventures)
Cristina Fonseca (Talkdesk)
18:30 Bus Transfer to Lisbon City Hall
19:15 Networking Cocktail at Lisbon City Hall
20:00 Welcome by João Vasconcelos, CEO Startup Lisboa, Joao Cotrim de Figueiredo, CEO, Turismo Portugal and Miguel Frasquilho, AICEP followed by Networking Dinner at Lisbon City Hall
 
Wednesday 21 October 2015
08:30 Roundtable Registration at Lisbon Congress Center - ICT 2015
'*IVC members and investor/corporate delegates. '
09:00 Welcome Remarks by Stephan Morais, Caixa Capital & Briefing of the Roundtable
[ Room: Room 0.02 Ground Floor]
09:10 Roundtable on Corporate Venturing Q&A with industry & investment experts
[ Room: Room 0.02 Ground Floor]
MODERATOR: William Stevens (Tech Tour)
PANELISTS:
Perry van Rijsingen (21st Century Business Growth Advisors)
Tanja Emmerling (High-Tech Gründerfonds Management GmbH)
Bo Ilsoe (Nokia Growth Partners)
Eduardo Santos Piedade (Sonae IM)
10:40 Closing Remarks by William Stevens, Tech Tour & IVC
[ Room: Room 0.02 Ground Floor]
10:45 Join Startup Europe Forum Area at ICT 2015 - Seedcamp Lisbon Panels
[ Room: Auditorium III & IV]
12:00 European Accelerator Speeches
13:00 Networking Lunch & Joining the ICT 2015 Event



Powered by e-unlimited.com
Registration & Profiling Platform v1.3.6297.20376
Copyright ©1998-2017 Europe Unlimited - All rights reserved